Athletics Staff

BADMINTON

Rachel Fassl, Head Varsity Coach — [email protected]
Alexander Pratt, JV Coach — [email protected]
Kelsey Sopron, Freshman Coach — [email protected]


BASEBALL

John McCarthy, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
John Ogden, JV Coach – [email protected]
Charles Gawle, Freshman Coach — [email protected]


BOYS' BASKETBALL
Marc Condotti, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Larry Dawson, Sophomore Coach – [email protected]
Brandon Brown, Freshman Coach – [email protected]


BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY TEAMS
Brian O’Donnell, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Steve Shelley, Assistant Coach


BOYS' GOLF TEAMS

Chris Stiglic, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Keith Dombkowski, JV Coach - [email protected]
Eric Olson, Freshman Coach – e[email protected]


BOYS' GYMNASTICS
Michael Opsal, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]


BOYS' SOCCER TEAMS
Jairo Garcia, Head Varsity Coach –  [email protected]
Armando Lopez, JV Coach – [email protected]
Charlie Ward, Freshman Coach – [email protected]


BOYS' SWIMMING & DIVING
John Fitzgerald, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Anna Tenny, JV Coach – [email protected]
Rick Carlson, Head Diving Coach - [email protected]


BOYS' TENNIS

Linda Gates, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Mike Rende, JV Coach – [email protected]


BOYS' TRACK & FIELD

Nate Beebe, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]


BOYS' VOLLEYBALL

Mark Ciesielski, Head Varsity — [email protected]
Sean Carls, JV Coach – [email protected]
Jason Volkman, Freshman Coach — [email protected]


BOYS' WATER POLO

Eric Olson, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
John Fitzgerald, JV Coach – [email protected]


CHEERLEADING TEAMS: SIDELINE & COMPETITIVE
Zenia Boyd, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Elayne Evans, JV Coach — [email protected]
Sabrina Johnson, Freshman Coach — [email protected]


DANCE TEAMS: SIDELINE & COMPETITIVE

Kari-Lynn Burroughs, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Jerese Twitty, JV Coach — [email protected]
Sarah Pittman, Assistant Coach — [email protected]


FIELD HOCKEY TEAMS

Julie Gaham, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Katie Rice, Assistant Varsity Coach — [email protected]
Walter Collins, Head JV Coach – [email protected]
Evan Bercot, Assistant JV Coach – [email protected]


FOOTBALL TEAMS
Terrell Alexander, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Anthony Barajas, Sophomore Coach – [email protected]
Ted Venegas, Freshman Coach – [email protected]


GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Tony Smith, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Evan Bercot, Sophomore Coach – [email protected]
Walter Collins, Freshman Coach – [email protected]


GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY TEAMS

Mary Kate Pack, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Larry Dawson, Assistant Coach – [email protected]


GIRLS' GOLF TEAMS
Brad Kain, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Tony Kruse, Head JV Coach – [email protected]


GIRLS' GYMNASTICS
Carrie May, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Robert Chapel, Assistant Coach – [email protected]


GIRLS' SOCCER

Ali Farkos, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]


GIRLS' SWIMMING & DIVING TEAMS

Anna Tenny, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Megan Vallance, JV Coach – [email protected]
Kelsey Sopron, Head Diving Coach – [email protected]


GIRLS' TENNIS TEAMS

Ryan Whitfield, Head Varsity Coach — [email protected]
Brendan Pontow, Assistant Coach – [email protected]
Ausra Brooks, JV Coach – [email protected]


GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Terrance Terry – Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]


GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL TEAMS

Bob St. Leger, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Amy Peto, Assistant Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Matt Small, JV Coach – [email protected]
Jason Volkman, Freshman Coach – [email protected]


GIRLS' WATER POLO
Pat Duignan, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Jeannette LaPlante, JV Coach – [email protected]


ICE HOCKEY
Wayne Perry – Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
 

LACROSSE

David Valdez, Head Varsity Coach - [email protected]
 

SOFTBALL

Larry Dawson, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Michael Trecanni, JV Coach – [email protected]
David Klawitter, Freshman Coach – [email protected]


WRESTLING

Jim Sokoloski, Head Varsity Coach – [email protected]
Brian Hernandez, JV Coach - [email protected]
Evan Roberts, Freshman Coach - [email protected]

ATHLETICS DEPARTMENT STAFF

  

Director: Matt Lyke
708-335-5003
[email protected]

 

Assistant Director: Bob St. Leger
708-335-5047
[email protected]

 

Assistant Director: Tom Cicero
708-335-5021
[email protected]

 

Secretary: Darla DeHaan
708-335-5004
[email protected]