Viking Athletes in College

Through hard work and dedication, many of our talented Viking student-athletes advance to participate in intercollegiate athletics. If you have alumni to add or to update on this list, please contact Athletic Director Dan Vosnos at 708-335-5003.

CLASS OF 2017

CLASS OF 2016

CLASS OF 2015

CLASS OF 2014

    BASEBALL         BASEBALL         BASEBALL         BASKETBALL    
Nick McAlister — South Suburban College Jordan Fox — South Suburban College Jesse Forestell — Western Michigan U. Jayla Barrett — Judson U.
Augie Schlaffer — South Suburban College Bryce Gray — U. of Notre Dame Michael Shereyk — Southern Illinois U. - Edwardsville Kiara Carter — Michigan State U.

    BASKETBALL    

Korry Howell — Kirkwood Community College   Amarah Coleman — DePaul U.
Jeffrey Boyd — Panola College Luke Smailes — Coe College

    BASKETBALL    

Destiny Harris — Chicago State U.
Finess Dickson — U. of Memphis

    BASKETBALL    

Bria Stallworth — U. of Nebraska - Lincoln Kristen Moore — U. of Missouri - Kansas City
Sterling Fields — Governors State U. Cheyenne Danner — U. of Illinois - Springfield Faith Suggs — Duke U. Tai Odiase — U. of Illinois - Chicago
Nadia Green — U. of Missouri - Columbia Elexis Irvin — Prairie State College   Gabrielle Sanders — U. of Illinois - Springfield
Nicholas Holmes — Moraine Valley Community College Tylah Lampley — U. of Illinois - Chicago

    FOOTBALL    

Lexi Smith — Wright State U.
Ashley Hunter — Moraine Valley Community College   Eric Freeman — Carthage College  
Cortez Kings Parks — Moraine Valley Community College

    CHEERLEADING    

Rayshawn Hawkins — Santa Monica College

    FIELD HOCKEY    

Leah London — Washington U. Meg Austin - U. of Dayton Jared Sharp — Miami University Ohio Kristina Hill — Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Michelle Pruitt — Stetson U.

    FOOTBALL    

James Sheehan — Eastern Illinois U.  
Eva Rubin — Arizona State U. Tyler Beck — North Carolina A&T U. Quintin Walters — Illinois Wesleyan U.

    FOOTBALL    

Karli Seay — Western Nebraska Community College

Desmond Bland — Arizona Western College   Nick Atoyebi — Eastern Illinois U.
Jarrett Tribble — Augustana College Booker Donelson — Carthage College

    SOCCER    

Gary Butcher — U. of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

    FOOTBALL    

Trevor Johnson — Northern Michigan U. Danielle Holliday — Millikin U. Will Daniels — U.S. Coast Guard
Joshua Bishop — Coe College Tyler Newkirk — TBA   Aaron Gooch — Eastern Illinois U.
Montreal Blade — Robert Morris U. - Chicago Tyler Obee — Western Kentucky U.

    TRACK & FIELD    

Tyler Griffith — St. Ambrose U.
Justin Correll — Illinois Wesleyan U. Kendric Pryor — U. of Wisconsin - Madison Christian Hoover — Western Illinois U. Vashon Nutt — Northwood U.
Tyler DeMartra — South Dakota State U. DeAngelo Wofford — U. of Dubuque Matt Simpson — U. of Wisconsin - Parkside  
Jack Doyle — Saginaw Valley State U.   Emanuel Spearman — Southern U.

    SOCCER    

Trevor Eckols — Coe College     LACROSSE     Clayton Wassilak — Augustana College Samantha Farkos — Augustana College
Jamezz Kimbrough — Central Michigan U.

Ethan Senesac — U. of Dubuque

Rachel Wilson — U. of Pennsylvania

 
Christian Mallinger — Saginaw Valley State U.

   SOCCER    

 

   TRACK & FIELD    

Tyrice Richie — Dodge City Community College - Kansas

Luis Carbajal — MacMurray College

 

Matt Anyiwo — U. of Kansas

John Michael Schmitz — U. of Minnesota - Twin Cities

   TENNIS   

 

Kevin Anderson — Grinnell College

Dylan Smith — U. of Wisconsin - Platteville Sophia Osabuohien — Florida A&M U.   Rodney Johnson — U. of Illinois - Chicago
Julius Smith — Illinois Wesleyan U.

    TRACK & FIELD    

   
Bryant Wright — Northwood U.

 

Tony Bello — Indiana U.

   
       
    SOCCER         VOLLEYBALL        
Ryan Dowell — Olivet Nazarene U. Grace Bialobok — Augustana College    

 

Brendan Crawford — North Central College

   
    TRACK & FIELD     Cyle Harrison — Elmhurst College    
Jaimie Robinson — U. of Alabama - Tuscaloosa Caleb Leake — Trinity Christian College    
  Erin Lee — Robert Morris U. - Chicago    
    VOLLEYBALL          
Miani Bolden — Central Michigan U.     WATER POLO        
Imani Freeman — Aurora U. Emily Mathews — Monmouth College    
Troy Kates — Dominican U.      
Josh Richardson — Augustana College      
Lindsey Simpson — Aurora U.