VIEW: summary | month | week
 
 
 

April 2017 Events

April 2017
S M T W T F S
01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
May 2017
S M T W T F S
01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
June 2017
S M T W T F S
01 02 03
04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
Current Events:
April 18, 2017 Baseball (V) v. L-Way East (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 18, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Baseball (V) v. L-Way East
 
April 18, 2017 Softball (V) v. L-Way East (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 18, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Softball (V) v. L-Way East
 
April 18, 2017 Badminton (F) vs. Sandburg (04:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Event details:
April 18, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Badminton (F) vs. Sandburg
 
April 18, 2017 Boys Water Polo (V & JV) vs. Stagg (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 18, 2017
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Boys Water Polo (V & JV) vs. Stagg
 
April 18, 2017 Lacrosse (JV & V) vs. Plainfield (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Event details:
April 18, 2017
05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Lacrosse (JV & V) vs. Plainfield
 
April 18, 2017 District 233 Board of Education Meeting (07:30 PM - 09:30 PM)
Event details:
April 18, 2017
07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
District 233 Board of Education Meeting
 
April 19, 2017 Girls Badminton (S & V) vs. Andrew - Senior Night! (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 19, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Girls Badminton (S & V) vs. Andrew - Senior Night!
 
April 19, 2017 Softball (JV & F) vs. TF South (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 19, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Softball (JV & F) vs. TF South
 
April 19, 2017 Baseball (V) v. Marist (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 19, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Baseball (V) v. Marist
 
April 19, 2017 Girls Water Polo (V & JV) vs. L-Way West (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 19, 2017
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Girls Water Polo (V & JV) vs. L-Way West
 
April 20, 2017 Boys Volleyball (F) vs. Sandburg (04:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Event details:
April 20, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Boys Volleyball (F) vs. Sandburg
 
April 20, 2017 Boys Tennis (V) vs. Lockport (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 20, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Boys Tennis (V) vs. Lockport
 
April 20, 2017 Baseball (F & S) vs. L-Way East (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 20, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Baseball (F & S) vs. L-Way East
 
April 20, 2017 Softball (JV & F) vs. Lockport (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 20, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Softball (JV & F) vs. Lockport
 
April 20, 2017 Badminton (F) vs. Stagg (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 20, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Badminton (F) vs. Stagg
 
April 20, 2017 Boys Water Polo (V & JV) vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais (05:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 20, 2017
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Boys Water Polo (V & JV) vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais
 
April 21, 2017 PLC Day (08:30 AM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
April 21, 2017
08:30 AM - 03:00 PM
PLC Day
 
April 22, 2017 ACT-SO Competition (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Event details:
April 22, 2017
09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
ACT-SO Competition
 
April 22, 2017 IHSA Journalism Sectionals (09:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
Event details:
April 22, 2017
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
IHSA Journalism Sectionals
 
April 22, 2017 Badminton Invitational (V) (09:00 AM - 05:00 PM)
Event details:
April 22, 2017
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Badminton Invitational (V)
 
April 22, 2017 Lacrosse (V & JV) vs. Lane Tech (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 22, 2017
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Lacrosse (V & JV) vs. Lane Tech
 
April 24, 2017 Drum Major Auditions (03:15 PM - 04:00 PM)
Event details:
April 24, 2017
03:15 PM - 04:00 PM
Drum Major Auditions
 
April 24, 2017-April 26, 2017 Senior Talent Show Auditions (03:15 PM - 05:30 PM)
Event details:
April 24, 2017-April 26, 2017
03:15 PM - 05:30 PM
Senior Talent Show Auditions
 
April 24, 2017 Baseball (F) vs. Herscher (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 24, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Baseball (F) vs. Herscher
 
April 24, 2017 Boys Tennis (JV) vs. Marian Catholic (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 24, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Boys Tennis (JV) vs. Marian Catholic
 
April 24, 2017 Softball (JV & V) vs. Marian Catholic (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 24, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Softball (JV & V) vs. Marian Catholic
 
April 24, 2017 Girls Soccer (F) vs. Lockport (04:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Event details:
April 24, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Girls Soccer (F) vs. Lockport
 
April 24, 2017 Edda Literary Magazine Showcase (06:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Event details:
April 24, 2017
06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Edda Literary Magazine Showcase
 
April 24, 2017 National Honor Society Induction Ceremony (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Event details:
April 24, 2017
07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
 
April 25, 2017 Softball (JV) vs. Bolingbrook (04:30 PM - 06:01 PM)
Event details:
April 25, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:01 PM
Softball (JV) vs. Bolingbrook
 
April 25, 2017 Boys Volleyball (S & V) vs. Stagg (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Event details:
April 25, 2017
04:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Boys Volleyball (S & V) vs. Stagg
 
April 25, 2017 Boys Tennis (V) vs. Bolingbrook (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 25, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Boys Tennis (V) vs. Bolingbrook
 
April 25, 2017 Boys Track & Field vs Stagg & Sandburg (04:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Event details:
April 25, 2017
04:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Fieldhouse at HF
999 Kedzie Avenue
Flossmoor,IL
60422

799-3000

Boys Track & Field vs Stagg & Sandburg
 
April 25, 2017 Baseball (F & S) v. Lockport (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 25, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Baseball (F & S) v. Lockport
 
April 25, 2017 Lacrosse (V & JV) vs. Oak Forest (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 25, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Lacrosse (JV & V) vs. Oak Forest
 
April 26, 2017 IPO String Coaching: Viking Orchestra (12:04 PM - 01:30 PM)
Event details:
April 26, 2017
12:04 PM - 01:30 PM
IPO String Coaching: Viking Orchestra
 
April 26, 2017 Field Hockey Info Meeting (03:15 PM - 04:00 PM)
Event details:
April 26, 2017
03:15 PM - 04:00 PM
Field Hockey Info Meeting
 
April 26, 2017 Badminton SWSC Doubles Championship (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Event details:
April 26, 2017
04:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Badminton SWSC Doubles Championship
 
April 26, 2017 Boys Volleyball (S & V) vs. Marian Catholic (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Event details:
April 26, 2017
04:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Boys Volleyball (S & V) vs. Marian Catholic
 
April 26, 2017 Girls Soccer (F) vs. Bolingbrook (04:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Event details:
April 26, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Girls Soccer (F) vs. Bolingbrook
 
April 26, 2017 Class of 2021, Welcome to H-F! (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Event details:
April 26, 2017
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Class of 2021, Welcome to H-F!
 
April 27, 2017 IPO String Coaching: Sinfonia (10:30 AM - 11:20 AM)
Event details:
April 27, 2017
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
IPO String Coaching: Sinfonia
 
April 27, 2017 IPO String Coaching: Chamber Orchestra (12:04 PM - 01:00 PM)
Event details:
April 27, 2017
12:04 PM - 01:00 PM
IPO String Coaching: Chamber Orchestra
 
April 27, 2017 National Spanish Honor Society Initiation (03:15 PM - 04:15 PM)
Event details:
April 27, 2017
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
FL Commons/NSDR
999 Kedzie Avenue
Flossmoor,IL
60422

799-3000

National Spanish Honor Society Initiation
 
April 27, 2017 Softball (V) vs. Sandburg (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 27, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Softball (V) vs. Sandburg
 
April 27, 2017 Badminton SWSC Singles Championship (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Event details:
April 27, 2017
04:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Badminton SWSC Singles Championship
 
April 27, 2017 Baseball (V) v. Lockport (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 27, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Baseball (V) v. Lockport
 
April 27, 2017 Boys Tennis (JV) vs. Sandburg (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 27, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Boys Tennis (JV) vs. Sandburg
 
April 27, 2017 Boys Volleyball (FA & FB) vs L-Way West (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Event details:
April 27, 2017
04:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Boys Volleyball (FA & FB) vs L-Way West
 
April 27, 2017 Boys Water Polo (V & JV) vs. Andrew (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Event details:
April 27, 2017
05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Boys Water Polo (V & JV) vs. Andrew
 
April 27, 2017 Lacrosse (JV & V) vs. Taft (05:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Event details:
April 27, 2017
05:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Lacrosse (JV & V) vs. Taft
 
April 28, 2017 Baseball (V) v. Crete-Monee (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 28, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Baseball (V) v. Crete-Monee
 
April 29, 2017 Boys Tennis Quad (08:00 AM - 04:30 PM)
Event details:
April 29, 2017
08:00 AM - 04:30 PM
Boys Tennis Quad
 
April 29, 2017 H-F Boys Volleyball (F) Invitational (08:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
Event details:
April 29, 2017
08:00 AM - 02:30 PM
H-F Boys Volleyball (F) Invitational
 
April 29, 2017 Softball (JV & F) vs. Plainfield South- Double Header (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Event details:
April 29, 2017
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Softball (JV & F) vs. Plainfield South- Double Header
 
April 29, 2017 Baseball (F & S) v. Shepard - Doutble Header (11:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
April 29, 2017
11:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Baseball (F & S) v. Shepard - Doutble Header
 
May 01, 2017 AP Chemistry Exam (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Event details:
May 01, 2017
08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
AP Chemistry Exam
 
May 01, 2017 AP Environmental Science Exam (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Event details:
May 01, 2017
08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
AP Environmental Science Exam
 
May 01, 2017 AP Psychology Exam (12:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
May 01, 2017
12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
AP Psychology Exam
 
May 01, 2017 Softball (F) vs. Marist (04:30 PM - 06:01 PM)
Event details:
May 01, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:01 PM
Softball (F) vs. Marist
 
May 02, 2017 District 233 Board of Education Finance Committee Meeting (07:30 AM - 08:30 AM)
Event details:
May 02, 2017
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
District 233 Board of Education Finance Committee Meeting
 
May 02, 2017 AP Computer Science A Exam (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Event details:
May 02, 2017
08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
AP Computer Science A Exam
 
May 02, 2017 AP Spanish Exam (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Event details:
May 02, 2017
08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
AP Spanish Exam
 
May 02, 2017 Boys Volleyball (S & V) vs. Bolingbrook (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Event details:
May 02, 2017
04:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Boys Volleyball (S & V) vs. Bolingbrook
 
May 02, 2017 Boys Tennis (JV) vs. Stagg (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
May 02, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Boys Tennis (JV) vs. Stagg
 
May 02, 2017 Baseball (S & F) vs. Bolingbrook (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
May 02, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Baseball (S & F) vs. Bolingbrook
 
May 02, 2017 Girls Soccer (V & JV) vs. Sandburg (04:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Event details:
May 02, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Girls Soccer (V & JV) vs. Sandburg
 
May 02, 2017 Girls Soccer (F) vs. Marist (04:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Event details:
May 02, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Girls Soccer (F) vs. Marist
 
May 02, 2017 Softball (V) vs. Stagg (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
May 02, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Softball (V) vs. Stagg
 
May 02, 2017 Boys Water Polo (V & JV) vs. L-Way Central (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
May 02, 2017
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Boys Water Polo (V & JV) vs. L-Way Central
 
May 02, 2017 H-F Foundation Meeting (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Event details:
May 02, 2017
05:30 PM - 07:30 PM
H-F Foundation Meeting
 
Looking Forward:
May 03, 2017 Girls Water Polo (V & JV) vs. L-W East - Senior Night! (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
May 03, 2017
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Girls Water Polo (V & JV) vs. L-W East - Senior Night!
 
May 04, 2017 Boys Tennis (JV) vs. Andrew (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
May 04, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Boys Tennis (JV) vs. Andrew
 
May 04, 2017 Baseball (V) v. Bolingbrook (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
May 04, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Baseball (V) v. Bolingbrook
 
May 04, 2017 Softball (F & JV) vs. Lincoln-Way East (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
May 04, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Softball (F & JV) vs. Lincoln-Way East
 
May 04, 2017 Girls Soccer (V & JV) vs. Stagg (04:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Event details:
May 04, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Girls Soccer (V & JV) vs. Stagg
 
May 04, 2017-May 06, 2017 Spring Play: Bob, A life in 5 acts (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Event details:
May 04, 2017-May 06, 2017
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Spring Play: Bob, A play in 5 life
 
May 05, 2017 Baseball (V) vs. Marian Catholic (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
May 05, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Baseball (V) vs. Marian Catholic
 
May 05, 2017 Boys Water Polo (V & JV) vs. Lockport - Senior Night! (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
May 05, 2017
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Boys Water Polo (V & JV) vs. Lockport - Senior Night!
 
May 06, 2017 SAT Testing (08:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Event details:
May 06, 2017
08:00 AM - 01:00 PM
SAT Testing
 
May 06, 2017 Baseball (V & JV) vs. Bremen (11:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
Event details:
May 06, 2017
11:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Baseball (V & JV) vs. Bremen
 
May 06, 2017 Softball (JV & F) vs. Wheaton North - Double Header (11:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
May 06, 2017
11:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Softball (JV & F) vs. Wheaton North - Double Header
 
May 07, 2017 H-F Speech Banquet (04:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
May 07, 2017
04:00 PM - 07:00 PM
H-F Debate Banquet
 
May 08, 2017 Academic Awards Night (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Event details:
May 08, 2017
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Academic Awards Night
 
May 09, 2017 District 233 Board of Education Personnel Committee Meeting (07:30 AM - 08:30 AM)
Event details:
May 09, 2017
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
District 233 Board of Education Personnel Committee Meeting
 
May 09, 2017 Boys Volleyball (S & V) vs. Andrew (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Event details:
May 09, 2017
04:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Boys Volleyball (S & V) vs. Andrew
 
May 09, 2017 Baseball (V) v. Sandburg (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
May 09, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Baseball (V) v. Sandburg
 
May 09, 2017 Lacrosse (F) vs. Lincoln-Way (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
May 09, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Lacrosse (F) vs. Lincoln-Way
 
May 09, 2017 Softball (V) vs. Lockport (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
May 09, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Softball (V) vs. Lockport
 
May 09, 2017 Girls Soccer (JV & V) vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais (04:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Event details:
May 09, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Girls Soccer (JV & V) vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais
 
May 10, 2017 National French Honor Society Initiation (03:15 PM - 04:15 PM)
Event details:
May 10, 2017
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
FL Commons/NSDR
999 Kedzie Avenue
Flossmoor,IL
60422

799-3000

National French Honor Society Initiation
 
May 10, 2017 Spring Instrumental Concert & Awards Night (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Event details:
May 10, 2017
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Spring Instrumental Concert & Awards Night
 
May 11, 2017 Girls Track & Field IHSA Sectionals (01:30 PM - 10:00 PM)
Event details:
May 11, 2017
01:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Fieldhouse at HF
999 Kedzie Avenue
Flossmoor,IL
60422

799-3000

Girls Track & Field IHSA Sectionals
 
May 11, 2017 Girls Soccer (V & JV) vs. Marian Catholic - Senior Night (04:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Event details:
May 11, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Girls Soccer (V & JV) vs. Marian Catholic - Senior Night
 
May 11, 2017 Baseball (F & S) v. Sandburg (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
May 11, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Baseball (F & S) v. Sandburg
 
May 11, 2017 Boys Volleyball (S & V) vs L-Way Central (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Event details:
May 11, 2017
04:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Boys Volleyball (V & S) vs L-Way Central
 
May 11, 2017 Softball (V) vs. Bolingbrook - Senior Night (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
May 11, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Softball (V) vs. Bolingbrook - Senior Night
 
May 11, 2017 H-F Debate Banquet (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Event details:
May 11, 2017
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
H-F Debate Banquet
 
May 11, 2017 Dance Recital (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Event details:
May 11, 2017
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Dance Recital
 
May 12, 2017 PLC Day (08:30 AM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
May 12, 2017
08:30 AM - 03:00 PM
PLC Day
 
May 12, 2017 H-F Boys Volleyball (F) Quad (04:30 PM - 09:30 PM)
Event details:
May 12, 2017
04:30 PM - 09:30 PM
H-F Boys Volleyball (F) Quad
 
May 12, 2017 A.P. Art Studio Student Show (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Event details:
May 12, 2017
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
A.P. Art Studio Student Show
 
May 12, 2017 H-F Thespian Induction Ceremony (07:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Event details:
May 12, 2017
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
H-F Thespian Induction Ceremony
 
May 13, 2017 Lacrosse (V & JV) vs. Dunlap (11:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
May 13, 2017
11:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Lacrosse (JV & V) vs. Dunlap
 
May 15, 2017 GravARTational Film Festival (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Event details:
May 15, 2017
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
GravARTational Film Festival
 
May 15, 2017 Spring Athletic Awards Night (07:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Event details:
May 15, 2017
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM
Spring Athletic Awards Night
 
May 16, 2017 Baseball (V) v. Stagg (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
May 16, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Baseball (V) v. Stagg
 
May 16, 2017 Softball (F & JV) vs. Sandburg (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
May 16, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Softball (F & JV) vs. Sandburg
 
May 16, 2017 Boys Volleyball (F) vs. L-Way East (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Event details:
May 16, 2017
04:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Boys Volleyball (F) vs. L-Way East
 
May 16, 2017 Lacrosse (JV & V) vs. Providence Catholic (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
May 16, 2017
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Lacrosse (JV & V) vs. Providence Catholic
 
May 16, 2017 District 233 Board of Education Meeting (07:30 PM - 09:30 PM)
Event details:
May 16, 2017
07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
District 233 Board of Education Meeting
 
May 17, 2017 National Art Honor Society Art Show (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Event details:
May 17, 2017
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
National Art Honor Society Art Show
 
May 17, 2017 Spring Jazz Concert (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Event details:
May 17, 2017
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Spring Jazz Concert
 
May 18, 2017 Baseball (F & S) v. Stagg (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
May 18, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Baseball (F & S) v. Stagg
 
May 18, 2017 Softball (JV & F) vs. Stagg (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
May 18, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Softball (JV & F) vs. Stagg
 
May 18, 2017 Boys Volleyball (S & V) vs Lockport - Senior Night! (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Event details:
May 18, 2017
04:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Boys Volleyball (S & V) vs Lockport - Senior Night!
 
May 18, 2017 Lacrosse (V & JV) vs. Minooka (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Event details:
May 18, 2017
05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Lacrosse (V & JV) vs. Minooka
 
May 18, 2017 Sculpture Dedication (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
May 18, 2017
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Sculpture Dedication
 
May 18, 2017 Theatre Seminar Showcase (07:30 PM - 11:00 PM)
Event details:
May 18, 2017
07:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Theatre Seminar Showcase
 
May 19, 2017 Boys Tennis (V) IHSA Sectionals (01:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Event details:
May 19, 2017
01:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Boys Tennis (V) IHSA Sectionals
 
May 19, 2017 Softball (JV & F) vs. Crete-Monee (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
May 19, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Softball (JV & F) vs. Crete-Monee
 
May 19, 2017 Baseball (V) v. Glenbrook South - Senior Night! (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Event details:
May 19, 2017
05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Baseball (V) v. Glenbrook South
 
May 19, 2017 Lacrosse (F) vs. Brother Rice (05:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Event details:
May 19, 2017
05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Lacrosse (F) vs. Brother Rice
 
May 19, 2017 Advanced Theatre Performance (07:30 PM - 11:00 PM)
Event details:
May 19, 2017
07:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Advanced Theatre Performance
 
May 20, 2017 Baseball (F & S) v. Bloom (11:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
May 20, 2017
11:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Baseball (F & S) v. Bloom
 
May 20, 2017 Prom 2017 (08:00 PM - 11:59 PM)
Event details:
May 20, 2017
08:00 PM - 11:59 PM
Prom 2017
 
May 22, 2017 Senior Talent Show Rehearsal (03:15 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
May 22, 2017
03:15 PM - 06:00 PM
Senior Talent Show Rehearsal
 
May 23, 2017 Senior Conductors' Orchestra Concert (07:30 PM - 09:30 PM)
Event details:
May 23, 2017
07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Senior Conductors' Orchestra Concert
 
May 24, 2017 Honors Convocation (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Event details:
May 24, 2017
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Honors Convocation
 
May 25, 2017 Last Day of Classes for Seniors (All Day Event)
Event details:
May 25, 2017
All Day Event
Last Day of Classes for Seniors
 
May 25, 2017 Red & White Choral Concert (08:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Event details:
May 25, 2017
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Red & White Choral Concert
 
May 29, 2017 Memorial Day - No Classes; Offices Closed (All Day Event)
Event details:
May 29, 2017
All Day Event
Memorial Day - No Classes; Offices Closed
 
May 31, 2017-June 02, 2017 Final Exams: 11:30 a.m. Dismissal (07:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
Event details:
May 31, 2017-June 02, 2017
07:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Final Exams: 11:30 a.m. Dismissal
 
June 04, 2017 Class of 2017 Graduation (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
June 04, 2017
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Class of 2017 Graduation
 
June 05, 2017 Marking Day - No Classes (All Day Event)
Event details:
June 05, 2017
All Day Event
Marking Day - No Classes
 
June 05, 2017-June 08, 2017 Badminton Camp (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
June 05, 2017-June 08, 2017
04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Badminton Camp
 
June 12, 2017 Summer School 2017: Semester 1 (08:00 AM - 12:50 PM)
Event details:
June 12, 2017
08:00 AM - 12:50 PM
Summer School 2017: Semester 1
 
June 12, 2017-June 23, 2017 Boys Basketball Camp Grades 4-8 (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Event details:
June 12, 2017-June 23, 2017
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Boys Basketball Camp Grades 4-8
 
June 12, 2017-June 23, 2017 Boys Basketball Camp Grades 9-12 (10:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
Event details:
June 12, 2017-June 23, 2017
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Boys Basketball Camp Grades 9-12
 
June 12, 2017-June 29, 2017 Cheerleading Camp - Grades 9-12 (01:30 PM - 04:30 PM)
Event details:
June 12, 2017-June 29, 2017
01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Cheerleading Camp - Grades 9-12
 
June 12, 2017-June 16, 2017 Field Hockey Camp - Intro (01:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Event details:
June 12, 2017-June 16, 2017
01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Field Hockey Camp - Intro
 
June 12, 2017-June 29, 2017 Football Camp Grade 9 (01:30 PM - 04:00 PM)
Event details:
June 12, 2017-June 29, 2017
01:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Football Camp Grade 9
 
June 12, 2017-June 23, 2017 Girls Basketball Camp Grades 5-12 (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Event details:
June 12, 2017-June 23, 2017
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Girls Basketball Camp Grades 5-12
 
June 12, 2017-June 29, 2017 Football Camp Grades 10-12 (04:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Event details:
June 12, 2017-June 29, 2017
04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Football Camp Grades 10-12
 
June 13, 2017-June 29, 2017 Girls Gymnastics Camp (01:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Event details:
June 13, 2017-June 29, 2017
01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Girls Gymnastics Camp
 
June 19, 2017-June 23, 2017 Softball Camp Grades 3-5 (12:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
Event details:
June 19, 2017-June 23, 2017
12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Softball Camp Grades 3-5
 
June 19, 2017-June 22, 2017 Co-Ed Golf Camp (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
June 19, 2017-June 22, 2017
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Co-Ed Golf Camp
 
June 19, 2017-June 22, 2017 Dance Camp Grades 6-12 - Session 1 (01:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Event details:
June 19, 2017-June 22, 2017
01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Dance Camp Grades 6-12 - Session 1
 
June 19, 2017-June 23, 2017 Softball Camp Grades 6-9 (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Event details:
June 19, 2017-June 23, 2017
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Softball Camp Grades 6-9
 
June 19, 2017-June 23, 2017 Cheerleading Camp - Grades K-8 - Session 1 (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
June 19, 2017-June 23, 2017
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Cheerleading Camp - Grades K-8 - Session 1
 
June 20, 2017 District 233 Board of Education Meeting (07:30 PM - 09:30 PM)
Event details:
June 20, 2017
07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
District 233 Board of Education Meeting
 
Past Events:
April 03, 2017-April 07, 2017 Viking Choir Auditions (03:15 PM - 10:00 PM)
Event details:
April 03, 2017-April 07, 2017
03:15 PM - 10:00 PM
Viking Choir Auditions
 
April 04, 2017-April 06, 2017 Orchestra Auditions (07:30 AM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
April 04, 2017-April 06, 2017
07:30 AM - 03:00 PM
Orchestra Auditions
 
April 04, 2017 Badminton (S & V) vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais (04:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Event details:
April 04, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Badminton (S & V) vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais
 
April 04, 2017 Girls Soccer (V & JV) vs. L-Way West (04:30 PM - 05:30 PM)
Event details:
April 04, 2017
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Girls Soccer (V & JV) vs. L-Way West
 
April 04, 2017 Girls Track & Field vs. Bolingbrook & L-Way East (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Event details:
April 04, 2017
04:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Girls Track & Field vs. Bolingbrook & L-Way East
 
April 04, 2017 Baseball (V) v. L-Way West (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 04, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Baseball (V) v. L-Way West
 
April 04, 2017 Softball (V) v. L-Way West (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 04, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Softball (V) v. L-Way West
 
April 04, 2017 Girls Water Polo (V & JV) vs. Andrew (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 04, 2017
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Girls Water Polo (V & JV) vs. Andrew
 
April 04, 2017 H-F Foundation Meeting (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Event details:
April 04, 2017
05:30 PM - 07:30 PM
H-F Foundation Meeting
 
April 04, 2017 District 233 Board of Education Meeting (07:30 PM - 09:30 PM)
Event details:
April 04, 2017
07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
District 233 Board of Education Meeting
 
April 05, 2017 All-School Testing (08:33 AM - 01:20 PM)
Event details:
April 05, 2017
08:33 AM - 01:20 PM
All-School Testing will be held today; students will be dismissed at 1:20 p.m.
 
April 05, 2017 Girls Soccer (JV & V) vs. Shepard (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 05, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Girls Soccer (JV & V) vs. Shepard
 
April 05, 2017 Badminton (F) vs. Aurora East (04:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Event details:
April 05, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Badminton (F) vs. Aurora East
 
April 05, 2017 Girls Water Polo (V & JV) vs. L-Way Central (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 05, 2017
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Girls Water Polo (V & JV) vs. L-Way Central
 
April 05, 2017 HFU Workshop for Parents: Teen Substance Abuse (07:00 PM - 08:15 PM)
Event details:
April 05, 2017
07:00 PM - 08:15 PM
HFU Workshop for Parents: Teen Substance Abuse
 
April 06, 2017 Visit with Lincoln College (09:30 AM - 10:30 PM)
Event details:
April 06, 2017
09:30 AM - 10:30 PM
Visit with Lincoln College
 
April 06, 2017 Concert Band Auditions (03:15 PM - 09:00 PM)
Event details:
April 06, 2017
03:15 PM - 09:00 PM
Concert Band Auditions
 
April 06, 2017 Baseball (V) v. Peotone (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 06, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Baseball (V) v. Peotone
 
April 06, 2017 Boys Tennis (V) vs. L-Way West (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 06, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Boys Tennis (V) vs. L-Way West
 
April 06, 2017 Lacrosse (JV & V) vs. Lockport (05:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Event details:
April 06, 2017
05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Lacrosse (JV & V) vs. Lockport
 
April 07, 2017 PLC Day (08:30 AM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
April 07, 2017
08:30 AM - 03:00 PM
PLC Day
 
April 07, 2017 Baseball (V) vs. Andrew (04:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
Event details:
April 07, 2017
04:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Baseball Field at HF
999 Kedzie Avenue
Flossmoor,IL
60422

799-3000

Baseball (V) vs. Andrew
 
April 07, 2017 Softball (V) vs. Andrew (04:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
Event details:
April 07, 2017
04:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Baseball Field at HF
999 Kedzie Avenue
Flossmoor,IL
60422

799-3000

Softball (V) vs. Andrew
 
April 07, 2017 Boys Water Polo (V & JV) vs. L-Way East (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 07, 2017
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Boys Water Polo (V & JV) vs. L-Way East
 
April 07, 2017 Boys Volleyball Marian Catholic Invitational (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Event details:
April 07, 2017
05:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Boys Volleyball Marian Catholic Invitational
 
April 08, 2017 Operation Snowflurry (06:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
April 08, 2017
06:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Operation Snowflurry
 
April 08, 2017 Girls Track & Field Invitational (10:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
Event details:
April 08, 2017
10:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Girls Track & Field Invitational
 
April 08, 2017 Lacrosse (F) vs. Benet Academy (10:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
Event details:
April 08, 2017
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Lacrosse (F) vs. Benet Academy
 
April 08, 2017 Baseball (F) v. Beecher - Double Header (11:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
April 08, 2017
11:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Baseball (F) v. Beecher - Double Header
 
April 08, 2017 Girls Soccer (JV & V) vs. Providence Catholic (02:30 PM - 04:00 PM)
Event details:
April 08, 2017
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Girls Soccer (JV & V) vs. Providence Catholic
 
April 10, 2017 Visit with Trinity International U. (10:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
Event details:
April 10, 2017
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Visit with Trinity International U.
 
April 10, 2017 Visit with Illinois State University (11:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
Event details:
April 10, 2017
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Visit with ISU
 
April 10, 2017 Visit with U. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
April 10, 2017
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Visit with U. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
 
April 10, 2017 Softball (F & JV) vs. L-Way Central (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 10, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Softball (F & JV) vs. L-Way Central
 
April 10, 2017 Baseball (F & S) vs. L-Way Central (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 10, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Softball (F & JV) vs. L-Way Central
 
April 10, 2017 Girls Water Polo (V & JV) vs. Lyons (05:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 10, 2017
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Girls Water Polo (V & JV) vs. Lyons
 
April 10, 2017 Girls Soccer (V) vs. Tinley Park (05:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 10, 2017
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Girls Soccer (V) vs. Tinley Park
 
April 10, 2017 Songtime Concert (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Event details:
April 10, 2017
07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Songtime Concert
 
April 11, 2017 Visit with the University of Kansas (11:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
Event details:
April 11, 2017
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Visit with the University of Kansas
 
April 11, 2017 Meet with The Ohio State University (01:40 PM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
April 11, 2017
01:40 PM - 03:00 PM
Meet with The Ohio State University
 
April 11, 2017 Girls Soccer (V & JV) vs. L-Way Central (04:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Event details:
April 11, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Girls Soccer (V & JV) vs. L-Way Central
 
April 11, 2017 Boys Volleyball (S & V) vs Lemont (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Event details:
April 11, 2017
04:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Boys Volleyball (S & V) vs. Lemont
 
April 11, 2017 Boys Tennis (JV) vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 11, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Boys Tennis (JV) vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais
 
April 11, 2017 Badminton (S & V) vs. Lockport (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 11, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Badminton (S & V) vs. Lockport
 
April 11, 2017 Girls Water Polo (V & JV) vs. Lockport (05:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 11, 2017
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Girls Water Polo (V & JV) vs. Lockport
 
April 12, 2017 Visit with the U. of Arizona (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Event details:
April 12, 2017
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Visit with the U. of Arizona
 
April 12, 2017 Music Department Honors Recital (01:30 PM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
April 12, 2017
01:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Music Department Honors Recital
 
April 12, 2017 Visit with Calumet College of St. Joseph (01:40 PM - 03:00 PM)
Event details:
April 12, 2017
01:40 PM - 03:00 PM
Visit with Calumet College of St. Joseph
 
April 12, 2017 Softball (JV) vs. Joliet West (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 12, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Softball (JV) vs. Joliet West
 
April 12, 2017 Baseball (V) v. Rich Central (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 12, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Baseball (V) v. Rich Central
 
April 12, 2017 Guitar Showcase (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Event details:
April 12, 2017
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Guitar Showcase
 
April 13, 2017 Mu Alpha Theta Induction Ceremony (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 13, 2017
04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Mu Alpha Theta Induction Ceremony
 
April 13, 2017 Girls Soccer (V & JV) vs. Bremen (04:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Event details:
April 13, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Girls Soccer (V & JV) vs. Bremen
 
April 13, 2017 Boys Tennis (V) vs. L-Way Central (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 13, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Boys Tennis (V) vs. L-Way Central
 
April 13, 2017 Baseball (S) v. Lake Central (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 13, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Baseball (S) v. Lake Central
 
April 13, 2017 Badminton (V) vs. Bolingbrook & Reavis (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Event details:
April 13, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Badminton (V) vs. Bolingbrook & Reavis
 
April 13, 2017 Girls Soccer (JV & V) vs. Bremen (04:30 PM - 06:14 PM)
Event details:
April 13, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:14 PM
Girls Soccer (JV & V) vs. Bremen
 
April 13, 2017 Girls Soccer (F) vs. Lyons (04:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Event details:
April 13, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Girls Soccer (F) vs. Lyons
 
April 13, 2017 Boys Volleyball (F, S & V) vs. Oak Forest (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Event details:
April 13, 2017
04:45 PM - 08:30 PM
Boys Volleyball (F, S & V) vs. Oak Forest
 
April 13, 2017 Girls Water Polo (V & JV) vs. Sandburg (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 13, 2017
05:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Girls Water Polo (V & JV) vs. Sandburg
 
April 14, 2017 Good Friday - No Classes; Offices Closed (All Day Event)
Event details:
April 14, 2017
All Day Event
Good Friday - No Classes; Offices Closed
 
April 15, 2017 Girls Soccer (V & JV) vs. Argo (10:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Event details:
April 15, 2017
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Girls Soccer (V & JV) vs. Argo
 
April 15, 2017 Boys Track & Field Invitational (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Event details:
April 15, 2017
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Boys Track & Field Invitational
 
April 17, 2017 Girls Soccer (F) vs. Thornwood (04:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Event details:
April 17, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Girls Soccer (F) vs. Thornwood
 
April 17, 2017 Softball (F) vs. Marist (04:30 PM - 06:01 PM)
Event details:
April 17, 2017
04:30 PM - 06:01 PM
Softball (F) vs. Marist
 
April 17, 2017 Boys Tennis (JV) vs. L-Way East (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Event details:
April 17, 2017
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Boys Tennis (JV) vs. L-Way East